Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
What is it?
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a surfactant which is used in many skin care, hair care products because it is exceptionally mild and gentle on your skin. Due to its foaming ability and cleansing property, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is used in almost all the beauty products, personal care products, baby bath products and household cleaning products.
What are the benefits to my hair/skin/well-being?
- High foaming ability, enhancing the cleansing action
- Mild surfactant, does not dry out skin