Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
What is it?
One of the best multipurpose natural oils, Coconut oil is used extensively in cooking, beauty products, and healing therapies. It is an excellent emollient and has cleansing, softening and soothing characteristics. It has a semisolid consistency and is a grouping of short chain palmitic fatty acids bonded with glycerine. It’s hydrating and rejuvenating for the face, skin and body.
What are the benefits to my hair/skin/well-being?